» 98 degrees · nick lachey bio


Full Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey
Nicknames: Hollywood, Slider
Birthday: November 9, 1973
Birth Place: Harlan, Kentucky
Height: 5' 10"
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue

• Favorite Performers: Boyz II Men
• Favorite Foods: Skyline Chili, Steak, Pizza, BBQ
• Favorite Color: Red
• Favorite Sports: Football, Basketball
• Favorite Teams: Cincinatti Bengals, Reds
• Favorite Clothing: Phat Farm
• Favorite Actor: Bruce Willis
• Favorite Actress: Michelle Pfeiffer
• Favorite Movie: Die Hard
• Favorite Flower: Rose
• Parents: John & Cate Fopma-Leimbach Lachey
• Rest of family: younger bro Drew, younger bro Issac, younger bro Zac, younger sis Josie, younger sis Katlin
• Favorite Group: Boyz II Men, Take 6
• Favorite Song: "Cherish the Day" by Sade
• Favorite Drink: Yoo-Hoo
• Dream Car: BMW 850
• Education: He majored in Sports Medicine at the University of Miami in Ohio.
• Past Jobs: He used to delived Chinese food
• Tattoos: 98 Degrees logo in the middle of a sun and a matching arm band with Drew
• Favorite Vacation spot: Hawaii, Florida, Columbia