» 98 degrees · justin jeffre bio


Full Name: Justin Paul Jeffre
Nicknames: Droopy, Big J, Hydro
Birthday: February 25, 1973
Birth Place: Mount Clemens, Michigan
Height: 5' 10"
Hair Color: Brown (Dyed Blonde)
Eye Color: Blue

• Favorite Performers: James Brown, Stevie Wonder
• Favorite Foods: Pizza, Donuts, Skyline Chili
• Favorite Color: blue
• Favorite Sports: soccer, tennis
• Favorite Team: Cincinnatti Bengals
• Favorite Clothing: Ralph Lauren, DKNY
• Favorite Actor: Robert DeNiro
• Favorite Actress: Jennifer Lopez
• Favorite Movie: Braveheart
• Favorite Flower: Rose
• Parents: Dan & Sue Jeffre
• Rest of family: older sis Ann, older bro Dan, older bro Jeff, younger sis Alexandra (aka Alex)
• Favorite Song: "Try a Little Tenderness" by Otis Redding
• Favorite Drink: iced tea
• Dream Car: Acura NSX
• Education: History major at the University of Cincinnati in Ohio
• Past Jobs: A security guard in clubs with Jeff
• Favorite TV Shows: 60 Minutes, 20/20
• Favorite Vacation spot: Los Angeles, Sante Fe, New Mexico