» 98 degrees · drew lachey bio


Full Name: Andrew John Lachey
Nickname: Sprout
Birthday: August 8, 1976
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 5' 6"
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel

• Favorite Performers: Marvin Gaye, Prince
• Favorite Foods: Pizza, Donuts, Sany, and all junkfoods
• Favorite Color: Navy Blue
• Favorite Sport: Basketball
• Favorite Team: Kansas City Chiefs
• Favorite Clothing: Tommy Hilfiger
• Favorite Actors: Mel Gibson, Harrison Ford
• Favorite Actress: Minnie Driver
• Favorite Movie: Braveheart
• Favorite Flower: Rose
• Parents: John & Cate Fopma-Leimbach Lachey
• Rest of family: older bro Nick, little bro Isaac, little bro Zac, little sis Josie, another little sis Katlin
• Favorite Song: "Purple Rain" by Prince
• Favorite Drink: orange juice
• Dream Car: BMW M3
• Education: He trained and worked as an EMT in Brooklyn, N.Y.
• Past Jobs: He worked the midnight shift at a Dell
• Tattoos: the letter "L" on his right arm with a band going around it which Nick also has
• Favorite Vacation spot: A little cabin in the mountains or anywhere far from cars and noise