» 98 degrees · jeff timmons bio


Full Name: Jeffrey Brandon Timmons
Nickname: Sugar
Birthday: April 30, 1973
Birth Place: Canton, Ohio
Height: 5' 8"
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue

• Favorite Performer: Boys II Men
• Favorite Foods: Seafood & Steak
• Favorite Colors: Orange & Blue
• Favorite Sport: Football
• Favorite Team: Dallas Cowboys
• Favorite Clothing Line: Phat Farm
• Favorite Actor: Robert DeNiro
• Favorite Actress: Salma Hayek
• Favorite Movie: Shawshank Redemption
• Favorite Flower: Rose
• Parents: James & Patricia Timmons
• Rest of family: older bro Mike, younger sis Tina
• Pets: 2 dogs
• Favorite Group: Boyz II Men, Take 6
• Favorite Song: "It's So Hard to Say Good-Bye to Yesterday" by Boyz II Men
• Dream Car: Ferarri
• Education: He was a psychology major at Penn State University
• Past Jobs: A security guard in clubs with Justin
• Favorite Cologne: Gendarme
• Favorite Restaurant: Ruth Chris Steak House
• Favorite Ice Cream Flavor: Cookie Dough or Mint Chocolate Chip
• Tattoos: A 98 Degrees logo on his right arm and in Japanese the words "heaven" and "good luck" written on his chest.
• Favorite Vacation spot: Panama City, FL